Capabilities

Game Design Capabilities Virtual Reality

Capabilities

A – I

Artificial Evolution in Art and Performance
(Adam Nash)

Artificial Intelligence in Art and Performance
(Adam Nash)

Arts and Sciences
(Jonathan Duckworth)

Augmented Reality
(Fabio Zambetta)

Automated Games Design
(Fabio Zambetta)

Body-Centric Computing
(Floyd Mueller)

Crowdsensing
(Flora Salim)

Data Analytics
(Fabio Zambetta, Flora Salim)

Decision Support Systems
(Fabio Zambetta)

Digital Audiovisuals
(Adam Nash)

Digital Design
(Jonathan Duckworth)

Digital Ethnography
(Emma Witkowski)

Digital Experience Design
(Stefan Greuter)

Digital Media as Platform for Art
(Adam Nash)

Dynamic Systems
(Fabio Zambetta)

Embodiment
(Floyd Mueller, Emma Witkowski)

Esports and Mega-LANs
(Emma Witkowski)

Exertion Games
(Floyd Mueller)

Exertion Interface
(Floyd Mueller)

Game Design
(Adam Nash)

Game Design Patterns
(Jussi Holopainen)

Game Design Research
(Jussi Holopainen, Emma Witkowski)

Game Research Methodology
(Jussi Holopainen, Emma Witkowski)

Game Theory
(Fabio Zambetta)

Gamification
(Fabio Zambetta, Stefan Greuter)

Gender and Game Cultures
(Emma Witkowski)

Human-Computer Interaction
(Floyd Mueller)

Human-Player Interaction
(Floyd Mueller, Emma Witkowski)

Intelligent User Interface
(Flora Salim)

Interaction Design
(Floyd Mueller, Jonathan Duckworth, Stefan Greuter)

I – Z

Interactive Media Art
(Jonathan Duckworth)

Interactive Narrative
(Fabio Zambetta)

Machine Learning
(Fabio Zambetta)

Mathematical Modelling
(Fabio Zambetta)

Mixed Reality
(Fabio Zambetta, Stefan Greuter)

Mobile Computing
(Flora Salim)

Movement-Based Games
(Floyd Mueller)

Ontology of the Digital
(Adam Nash)

Pervasive Computing
(Flora Salim)

Pervasive Games
(Jussi Holopainen)

Playful Design
(Jussi Holopainen)

Post-convergent Media
(Adam Nash)

Procedural Content Generation
(Fabio Zambetta, Stefan Greuter)

Robotics, Adaptive Agents
(Fabio Zambetta)

Running Aesthetics, Autoethnography and
Locative/Social Media
(Emma Witkowski)

Serious Games
(Jonathan Duckworth, Stefan Greuter)

Smartphone-Based Sensing
(Flora Salim)

Sound Design
(Adam Nash)

Sports Sociology and Networked Socio-phenomenolgical Research
(Emma Witkowski)

Statistical Inference
(Fabio Zambetta)

Tangible Computing for Disabilities and Rehabilitation
(Jonathan Duckworth)

Teamplay, Cooperation and Competition
(Emma Witkowski)

Ubiquitous Computing
(Flora Salim, Floyd Mueller)

Urban Play
(Jussi Holopainen)

User Analytics
(Flora Salim)

User Experience Research
(Jussi Holopainen, Emma Witkowski)

Virtual Environments
(Adam Nash, Stefan Greuter)

Virtual Reality
(Fabio Zambetta, Jonathan Duckworth, Stefan Greuter)

Whole-Body Interaction
(Floyd Mueller)

Comments are closed